Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

DSE Staff

Christina Back

Christina Back

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Andrea Beall

Andrea Beall

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Dannielle Beier

Dannielle Beier

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Darcy Bentley

Darcy Bentley

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health, PE
Email:
Britiany Bowers

Britiany Bowers

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Ed, Special Education
Email:
Allison Breese

Allison Breese

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Title I, ESL
Email:
Lori Bronkema

Lori Bronkema

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health
Email:
Kelcie Bryant

Kelcie Bryant

Titles: Food Service
Departments: Food Service
Email:
Jason Chapman

Jason Chapman

Titles: Recess Aide
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Tayler Dendel

Tayler Dendel

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Savannah Devine

Savannah Devine

Titles: Office Aide
Departments: Office
Email:
Stacey Drost

Stacey Drost

Titles: Speech Pathologist
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Jen Evans

Jen Evans

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Erica Evink

Erica Evink

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Tricia Garton

Tricia Garton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Music
Email:
Katie Glosson

Katie Glosson

Titles: Social Worker
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Shelly Hanley

Shelly Hanley

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Young 5's
Email:
Kim Irish

Kim Irish

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Sara Jewett

Sara Jewett

Titles: District Instructional Coach
Departments: Title I
Email:
Joe Josten

Joe Josten

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Custodial
Email:
Jenna Kastran

Jenna Kastran

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Ed, Special Education
Email:
Madison Kinnane

Madison Kinnane

Titles: 3rd grade Teacher
Email:
Susan Kloster-Larkey

Susan Kloster-Larkey

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Corryn LaFountain

Corryn LaFountain

Titles: Behavioral Health Support Aide
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Julie McMullen

Julie McMullen

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Ed, Special Education
Email:
Lynette McPherson

Lynette McPherson

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Perri Mercer

Perri Mercer

Titles: Academic Interventionist
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Caitlin Moore

Caitlin Moore

Titles: Title 1 Aide
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Catherine Moore

Catherine Moore

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Computers
Email:
Brittany Morrow

Brittany Morrow

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Heather Moss

Heather Moss

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Zachary Nannfeldt

Zachary Nannfeldt

Titles: BASE Aide
Departments: BASE
Email:
Amber Neal

Amber Neal

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Office
Email:
Heather Phillips

Heather Phillips

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Madison Rice

Madison Rice

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Maggie Rickstad

Maggie Rickstad

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Allie Rittenhouse

Allie Rittenhouse

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Ed, ECSE, Special Education
Email:
Dana Rogers

Dana Rogers

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Spanish
Email:
Olivia Rogers

Olivia Rogers

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Cassandra Ryan

Cassandra Ryan

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Email:
Jessica Santman

Jessica Santman

Titles: Academic Interventionist
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Kris Schurkamp

Kris Schurkamp

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Stephanie Senn

Stephanie Senn

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Tesia Sherhart

Tesia Sherhart

Titles: Title 1 Tutor
Departments: Title I, Student Support Services
Email:
Mason Stout

Mason Stout

Titles: BASE Supervisor
Departments: BASE
Email:
Mark VanderKlok

Mark VanderKlok

Titles: Principal
Departments: Office
Email:
Autumn VanLiere

Autumn VanLiere

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Kristin VanWyk

Kristin VanWyk

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Peggy Walker

Peggy Walker

Titles: Food Service
Departments: Food Service
Email:
Gina Watson

Gina Watson

Titles: Literacy Coach
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Austin Wells

Austin Wells

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Custodial
Email:
Terra Wesseldyk

Terra Wesseldyk

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Rachel White

Rachel White

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Art
Email:
Jennifer Winkel

Jennifer Winkel

Titles: Media Center Aide
Email:
Rylee Wycoff

Rylee Wycoff

Titles: BASE Aide
Departments: BASE
Email: